Masonry Magazine March 1972 Page. 25
[…] Westinghouse Electric Corp., 375 1. 8. 261, 264 (1964), citing Wood, Wire & Metal Lathers Union (Newark and Eames Plastering Co.) 119 N. L. R. B. 1345, 1847 (1958).

`This dismissal will not be pursuant to the language of § 10 (k) directing dismissal upon "compliance by the parties with the Board's decision" but rather under § 8 (b) (4) (D) because the "employer is failing to conform to an order or certification of the Board determining the bargaining representative for employees performing such work." Apparently, the Board construes this language to include disregarding a § 10 (k) decision. Brief for the N. L. It. B., at 23, n. 16. 28, n. 21. At the time of the two cases here, 29 CFR § 102.91 provided that "if the Board determination is that employees represented by a charged union are entitled to perform the work in dispute the regional director shall dismiss the charge as to that union irrespective of whether the employer has complied with that determination.

`Set Cong. Rec. 1911 (1947). Cf. also 3 Cong. Rec. 1830 (remarks of Sen. Morse) (1947).

`House Conf. Rep. No. 510 on H. R. 1020, at ST (50th Cong., 1st Ses) (1947).

`See. 13 Cong. Rec. A1296 (remarks of Cong. Landis) (1947): 93 Cong. Rec. 3634 (remarks of Cong.